Friday, June 05, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Saturday, June 06, 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Saturday, June 06, 8:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Saturday, June 06, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Saturday, June 06, 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

(001) WOCN Certification Review Course
Room: 214 (Concourse Level)

Saturday, June 06, 10:45 AM - 1:15 PM

Saturday, June 06, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Saturday, June 06, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Saturday, June 06, 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Saturday, June 06, 4:00 PM

(320) Advanced Practice
Room: Lone Star B (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(321) First Time Attendee
Room: Lone Star A (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(322) Foot & Nail Care
Room: Lone Star D (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(323) Home Care
Room: Lone Star D (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(324) New WOC Nurse
Room: Bowie C (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(325) Outpatient Clinic
Room: Lone Star C (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(326) Pediatrics
Room: Lone Star C (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(327) Professional Growth Program
Room: Lone Star E (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(328) VA Nurses
Room: Bowie C (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

(329) WOC Nurses in Industry
Room: Lone Star E (Grand Hyatt San Antonio)

Saturday, June 06, 6:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Sunday, June 07, 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Sunday, June 07, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Welcome/Presidential ‘s Message/Awards
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Sunday, June 07, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

(GS1) Opening Keynote: Leaving Your Mark: Visible, Valuable & Vibrant
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Sunday, June 07, 10:10 AM - 11:10 AM

(GS2) Sleeping Under The Stars: The WOCN Support Surfaces Algorithm
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Sunday, June 07, 1:10 PM - 2:40 PM

(GS3) “The Stars at Night are Big and Bright”: Research Presentations
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Sunday, June 07, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Grand Opening Reception
Room: Exhibit Hall C (Street Level)

Monday, June 08, 6:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Monday, June 08, 9:50 AM - 10:50 AM

Monday, June 08, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Lunch with Exhibits
Room: Exhibit Hall C (Street Level)

Monday, June 08, 5:00 PM

Monday, June 08, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM

Tuesday, June 09, 6:30 AM - 8:00 AM

Nu-Hope Fun Run/Walk
Room: Grand Hyatt Theater Plaza

Tuesday, June 09, 7:30 AM - 6:30 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Tuesday, June 09, 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM

(GS5) Barbara Braden Lecture: International Pressure Ulcer Guidelines
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Tuesday, June 09, 9:10 AM

(C402) WOC Nurses Outside the Box
Room: 214 (Concourse Level)

(PP403) Leave Your Mark with Education IV: Public Speaking
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

(W400) Saddle Sores in San Antonio: sDTI Update: From Bench To Bedside
Room: Grand Ballroom C3 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Tuesday, June 09, 10:20 AM

Tuesday, June 09, 11:30 AM - 2:30 PM

Lunch with Exhibits & Poster Awards
Room: Exhibit Hall C (Street Level)

Tuesday, June 09, 3:50 PM

Tuesday, June 09, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

(GS6) Nightmares on Alamo Plaza
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Tuesday, June 09, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

WOCN Business Meeting
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)

Wednesday, June 10, 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Registration Open
Room: East Registration (Street Level)

Wednesday, June 10, 10:20 AM - 11:20 AM

Wednesday, June 10, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Closing Remarks
Room: Grand Ballroom C1-2 (Grand Ballroom Level)